Festival Schedule

Thursday, September 5, 2019


Concert 1    7:30pm
Doomsday's Passed (You're Dead Already, Zombie)
Robert Voisey
From the Blue Fog
Jessica Rudman
Phoenix and Firewhip
Seth Shafer
Two Movements from Four Haikus
Andrew Walters
Corner Pocket Music (2018)
James Caldwell
in the space that separates
Chris Cresswell

Friday, September 6, 2019


Festival Installation
solsticeVR
Roy Magnuson

Concert 2    10am
Sentinels Along the River of Time
Julius Bucsis
images I: motionless in frame
Jacob Braslawsce
Hot Oil
Hannah Hitchen
arrows beyond
Sam Longo-Capobianco
Illyria
Jacob Frost
Orion
Krista Connelly
Never was a Shade
Jason Bolte
Metallic Rain
Rhys Barnes - Yu
Object Shelter
Timothy Sapp

Concert 3    2pm
Skeuomorph no. 2
Paul David Thomas
Life is
Carolyn Borcherding
Tesseract
Ian Corbett
HEAT it UP!
Kay He
TBA
Tony Reimer
Brux No. 1
Elliott Lupp
Discords
Michael Smith
Paint My Chopper Pink
Jennifer Jolley

Concert 4    5pm
Pilgrimage
YING-TING LIN
unPlugged for live piano and fixed media
Leslie La Barre
Wash Cycle
Bradford Blackburn
Sigil II: Amistad
Monte Taylor
Terrain Vague (ZEITNOT III)
Jeff Kaiser
Dance for Princess Charis Grant
Kory Reeder
Blossoms on Gliese 667Cc
Samuel Theriault

Concert 5    8pm
Qin
Chi Wang
As brightness is smeared into memory
Jeff Herriott
Tinkering
Carter John Rice
Piano, fixed media and video
Yuqian Yang
Parle Do I
Pinda D. Ho
be still and wait without hope
Mark Zaki
Depth of Field
Eli Fieldsteel
Semi-Human // Semi-Sentient
Kristopher Bendrick

Saturday, September 7, 2019


Festival Installation
Indeterminate Clock
Connor Underwood

Concert 6    10am
SONDER
Mickie Wadsworth
Suite for Four Items from a Thrift Shop
Ted King-Smith
Coagulate
Timothy Moyers Jr.
HAILO
Donya Quick and Mario Diaz de Leon
ii_spring
Veronica Soria Martinez
MicrowaveTelevision
Eric Zurbin
Wobbly
Peter Hulen
Olivier's Birds: A journey to the mountain
Joshua Tomlinson
Luminous Vortices
Von Hansen

Concert 7    2pm
PLuCK
Jason Richmond
Ötzi
Alexis Bacon
Swamp Thing
Seth Andrew Davis & Colin Mosely
Sudden Swan
Holland Hopson
Myopic Phantasy
Mike McFerron
Borborygmus
Arthur Gottschalk
Feedbacz
Brett Masteller Warren
Isaac's World
Filipe Leitao

Concert 8    5pm
The Reflections of My Introverted Sneakers
Thomas L. Wilson
Ripple
Qianni Lin
ISOLATE
Douglas McCausland
Saudade Study
Nathan Edwards
generations 1.1
Carlos Cotallo Solares and Timothy David Orme
Harmonic Fantasy No. 4
Hubert Howe
How to make the Future Perfect Negative
Frank Felice
Random Access
John Mayrose

Concert 9    8pm
Transduction
Christopher Biggs
Phosphenes
Emily McPherson
[Pop Music]
Caleb Westby
>_defragment
Matt Bryant
DuoTube
Ralph Lewis
Critical Tension
Mitch Weakley
Ripple
Brad Decker
struggling in excess
Robert McClure




Thursday, September 5, 2019

Concert 1 7:30pm

Friday, September 6, 2019

Concert 2 10am
Concert 3 2pm
Concert 4 5pm
Concert 5 8pm

Saturday, September 7, 2019

Concert 6 10am
Concert 7 2pm
Concert 8 5pm
Concert 9 8pm

Venue

All concerts are held in the KCKCC Performing Arts Center. Click here for a campus map.